Car Features – Top 30 Best Selling Vehicles of Thailand for 2017

Tuesday, January 30th, 2018 - autos, car features

Car Features – Top 30 Best Selling Vehicles of Thailand for 2017

After years of decline, the Thai market went up 13% which is actually a sign of relief for 2017. Despite the mourning of the King, Thais went on buying spree for automobiles. Compared to the Philippines, Thailand has fewer choices however moves a lot of cars in addition to in This particular article, you will see what Thais mostly buy in addition to you can make in which as a comparison against our market.

Advertisement

Let’s check out what they had bought for the 365 days of 2017. We have included the rest of the vehicle rankings below (no photos though)

30. Toyota Sienta, (6,426 units sold, +173%)

29. MG 3, (6,565 units sold, +21%)

28. Nissan Note, (7,948 units sold)

27. Suzuki Swift, (8,080 units sold, +1%)

26. Ford Everest, (8,131 units sold, +16%)

25. Nissan March, (9,236 units sold, +98%)

24. Toyota Hiace/Commuter/Ventury, (9,564 units sold, +12%)

23. Mitsubishi Mirage, (9,585 units sold, +36%)

22. Honda CR-V, (11,232 units sold, +222%)

21. Suzuki Ciaz, (12,298 units sold, +29%)

20. Isuzu MU-X, (12,371 units sold, +40%)


19. Mitsubishi Attrage (Mirage G4) (13,247 units sold, +47%)

18. Toyota Yaris Ativ (13,707 units sold)

17. Mitsubishi Pajero Sport (Montero Sport) (14,454 units sold, -7%)

16. Honda HR-V (15,371 units sold, -1%)

15. Nissan Almera (16,485 units sold, +27%)

14. Chevrolet Colorado (16,950 units sold, +32%)

13. Toyota Corolla Altis (19,179 units sold, +6%)

12. Toyota Vios (19,198 units sold, -12%)

11. Nissan NP300 Navara (20,453 units sold, +15%)

10. Honda Jazz (23,360 units sold, +12%)

9. Toyota Fortuner (23,470 units sold, -16%)

8. Honda Civic (27,448 units sold, +23%)

7. Toyota Yaris (30,493 units sold, -17%)

6. Mazda 2 (31,760 units sold, +36%)

5. Mitsubishi Triton (Strada) (32,450 units sold, +38%)

4. Honda City (34,955 units sold, +32%)

3. Ford Ranger (44,533 units sold, +44%)

2. Toyota Hilux Revo (109,988 units sold, -9%)

1. Isuzu D-Max (133,794 units sold, +11%)


VEHICLEJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTOTAL
1Isuzu D-Max11,27610,69413,4059,9689,9118,9529,93710,77814,4079,84811,96212,656133,794
2Toyota Hilux Revo6,92010,80810,2217,3028,8528,0648,8888,3328,7008,1719,04014,690109,988
3Ford Ranger2,7533,2344,5283,0413,3323,3883,2713,7693,8613,5024,4565,39844,533
4Honda City1,9303,0124,1662,8662,7042,8332,6202,7262,5022,6442,8464,10634,955
5Mitsubishi Triton2,2672,4133,0692,6272,5202,3112,1232,5832,5812,4953,2114,25032,450
6Mazda 21,8551,8742,9042,6092,4902,5522,5142,8002,9182,2563,2353,75331,760
7Toyota Yaris2,2432,5342,8702,4832,7053,3932,7121,2511,1233,1792,2933,70730,493
8Honda Civic2,1292,0192,9082,0442,2512,3412,2272,2652,3922,0842,1302,65827,448
9Toyota Fortuner1,7081,7342,2361,9641,5481,7486291,5021,7852,5802,6503,38623,470
10Honda Jazz1,3111,8452,0298691,2802,9511,9522,1152,1501,9482,0512,85923,360
11Nissan NP300 Navara1,4121,5411,9521,2791,5451,7381,5341,6512,0221,7151,7932,27120,453
12Toyota Vios1,2442,8782,9452,4971,7161,6241,0688096658391,5721,34119,198
13Toyota Corolla Altis1,2021,6211,6341,6321,3861,3441,6061,5111,5961,5381,7412,36819,179
14Chevrolet Colorado1,0371,1641,7811,4261,1301,2221,0141,5291,2671,1501,6102,62016,950
15Nissan Almera1,0631,2971,7201,4381,2511,2711,2141,2241,2711,2031,5252,00816,485
16Honda HR-V1,2841,3491,7171,1511,1351,2081,2431,2981,2521,0281,0931,61315,371
17Mitsubishi Pajero Sport1,1931,1101,7587651,2391,1571,0458949801,1541,0322,12714,454
18Toyota Yaris Ativ00000001,0623,3313,5312,3653,41813,707
19Mitsubishi Attrage7449471,1948617151,2131,1671,2341,1901,1891,2491,54413,247
20Isuzu MU-X8316391,4051,1071,1531,0781,0251,0071,0548439031,32612,371
21Suzuki Ciaz3685269556907437601,2661,3671,1411,2851,2411,95612,298
22Honda CR-V1781661423411,3562,1351,2861,0681,0468361,0511,62711,232
23Mitsubishi Mirage6057448926106848998337918168418789929,585
24Toyota Hiace/Ventury/Commuter619680733746566631529579210850285810139,564
25Nissan March5277329075698988755586875827469441,2119,236
26Ford Everest5565676085126147446397297696447799708,131
27Suzuki Swift4401,0938393278208357635027005165976488,080
28Nissan Note009933076806957788699246689071,1277,948
29MG 34674996546175536265553395965004756846,565
30Toyota Sienta5315936065155325315525484123445537096,426
31Honda BR-V4645697595454325144264155103874725946,087
32Mazda BT-50 Pro5264438224553495044524913713545795935,939
33Mazda 33054995204794664083783973462803565454,979
34Hyundai Grand Starex/H13223043354173863533744334954572926964,864
35Mazda CX-53012272672773042283154425343825819774,835
36Toyota Camry3974223933543242791971836803054645074,505
37Honda Accord3544024833834073693072972712662383884,165
38Mazda CX-32962195003823514712562472491872653893,812
39Ford Ecosport1171352112642413102822812762342423262,919
40Honda Mobilio55119113303393312762702662762553472,677
41MG GS1041451881852102332241562341591683222,328
42Nissan X-Trail2542932671941581451121331511111251512,094
43MG 5871481691541682172272161411161241521,919
44Toyota Innova Crysta12714527019016215015214512412213801,845
45Honda Brio8913317857691301271761411111451481,504
46Nissan Sylphy1270116687394881049576871071,155
47Chevrolet Trailblazer578213110875110138921217468941,150
48Subaru XV22574236857645621961221122031,058
49Honda Brio Amaze729312362386637821008687123969
50Nissan Big Urvan37961279254649411694566251943
51Subaru Forester58304026867176828960143178939
52Suzuki Celerio34401198514395848264577346922
53Kia Grand Carnival2833721018243750936468137886
54Nissan Juke812263411535124411000882
55Suzuki Ertiga63790926250574043774873774
56MG ZS000000000011757768
57Tata Xenon765048484928464249424278598
58Toyota Avanza284965684062674049372423552
59Chevrolet Captiva193868644342393115252772483
60Nissan Teana323541233836543043354140448
61MG 6674580162831292830363013433
62Ford Focus2217124392332231815171424368
63Ford Fiesta20271712101319251824810203
64Chevrolet Cruze14182128284311112632187
65Ssangyong Stavic1081275565565781
66Hyundai Elantra117180432641148
67Proton Exora30110124433325
68Kia Sorento10500222000012
69Hyundai Tucson1000001001115
 TOTAL53,37463,66678,93058,66661,68864,75360,65363,09072,06264,43472,44297,334811,092

Source:

  • http://www.headlightmag.com/sales-report-december-2017/


Car Features – Top 30 Best Selling Vehicles of Thailand for 2017

Source link : Car Features – Top 30 Best Selling Vehicles of Thailand for 2017

Related Post :

    Pictures gallery of Car Features – Top 30 Best Selling Vehicles of Thailand for 2017

    Advertisement
    Car Features – Top 30 Best Selling Vehicles of Thailand for 2017 | admin | 4.5