Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles September 2016


Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles September 2016

Today will be your payday in addition to you are contemplating on getting a car. Rather than wasting money on brand-new car depreciation, a late design repossessed car will be a prudent choice since recent year types are available. that will list reveals that will one bank includes a lot of cars repo’ed.

Advertisement

Do take note the list will be accurate as of September 16, 2016. Sources include: PS Bank, Banco De Oro, RCBC Savings Bank, East West Bank, Unionbank, Maybank, BPI, in addition to Security Bank.

See the top 10 of  the following months: October 2015, November 2015, January 2016, February 2016, March 2016, April 2016, May 2016, June 2016, July 2016 in addition to August 2016. Original 2014 article here.

TOP 5 PER BANK

Top 5 PS Bank

VEHICLENumber of units present
1Mitsubishi Montero Sport29
2Kia Picanto27
3Hyundai Accent26
4Toyota Vios22
5Hyundai Eon20

Top 5 Banco De Oro
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Ford Fiesta14
2Mitsubishi Mirage11
3Kia Picanto/Mitsubishi Lancer10
4Chevrolet Colorado/Honda City/Hyundai Elantra9
5Nissan Frontier/Toyota Innova/Toyota Vios7

Top 5 RCBC Savings Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Honda City23
2Kia Picanto21
3Hyundai Eon14
4Mitsubishi Montero Sport13
5Hyundai Accent/Mitsubishi Mirage G412

Top 5 EastWest Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Toyota Vios122
2Kia Picanto87
3Hyundai Eon69
4Kia Rio46
5Ford Everest36


Top 5 Maybank

VEHICLENumber of units present
1Chevrolet Sonic26
2Chevrolet Spark23
3Kia Picanto20
4Kia Rio15
5Nissan Almera12

Top 5 BPI
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Ford Fiesta11
2Kia Rio10
3Ford Everest/Hyundai Accent9
4Hyundai Eon/Mazda 2/Toyota Vios7
5Mitsubishi Montero Sport6

TOP 10 FOR SEPTEMBER 2016

1. Toyota Vios

2. Toyota Vios

3. Hyundai Eon

4. Kia Rio

5. Ford Fiesta


6. Hyundai Accent


7. Mitsubishi Montero Sport


7. Mitsubishi Mirage G4

8. Mitsubishi Adventure


9. Ford Everest


10. Nissan Almera


VEHICLEPSBBDORCBEWUBPMYXBPISECBTOTAL
1Toyota Vios227101227107185
2Kia Picanto2710218712059180
3Hyundai Eon201146921073126
4Kia Rio6284661510396
5Ford Fiesta1214735911391
6Hyundai Accent264121679276
7Mitsubishi Mirage G4185122743372
8Mitsubishi Montero Sport2913186672
9Mitsubishi Adventure124831524167
10Ford Everest2333669160
11Nissan Almera1439103123256
12Honda City492345146
13Chevrolet Sonic1335126241
14Nissan Urvan7451325541
15Toyota Innova3721813135
16Chevrolet Spark1321123334
17Mitsubishi Mirage91171533
18Ford Ranger434719230
19Kia Sportage451116229
20Mazda 2711022729
21Suzuki Alto351514129
22Suzuki Celerio6104161129
23Mitsubishi L300926621228
24Mitsubishi Lancer31021011128
25Ford Focus23112142227
26Hyundai Elantra2956123
27Hyundai Tucson4423152122
28Nissan Frontier37513221
29Suzuki Swift Dzire3415123120
30Isuzu Crosswind25333117
31Mazda 342523117
32Toyota Avanza3427117
33Toyota Corolla Altis53124217
34Kia Carens215151116
35Suzuki APV234222116
36Suzuki Grand Vitara3451316
37Toyota Fortuner52161116
38Foton View11317215
39Kia Sorento22424115
40Chevrolet Spin362314
41Suzuki Swift33313114
42Chevrolet Trailblazer24213113
43Nissan Sentra33213113
44Foton Thunder425112
45Toyota Hiace3314112
46Toyota Hilux131231112
47Chevrolet Colorado19111
48Ford Escape3142111
49Ford Ecosport1152110
50Hyundai Grand Starex/Starex31221110
51Honda Civic511119
52Hyundai i10/Grand i1023229
53Mitsubishi Strada1131219
54Suzuki SX42169
55Foton Tornado11158
56Nissan Sylphy221128
57Honda Brio4217
58Mazda BT-5031217
59Nissan X-Trail131117
60Suzuki Ertiga1111127
61Toyota Wigo617
62Chevrolet Cruze22116
63Honda Jazz22116
64Chevrolet Aveo2215
65Chevrolet Captiva11215
66Kia Carnival111115
67Toyota Yaris235
68BMW 3 Series1214
69Honda Mobilio2114
70Isuzu Alterra224
71Isuzu D-Max1124
72Kia K27002114
73Kia Soul1124
74Ford Explorer1113
75Foton Blizzard123
76Honda Brio Amaze213
77Hyundai H100213
78Hyundai Santa Fe123
79Kama KMC33
80Kia Forte123
81Mercedes Benz E Class213
82Mitsubishi ASX1113
83Nissan Patrol123
84Nissan Teana213
85Subaru Impreza213
86Suzuki Kizashi123
87Tata Indica123
88Toyota Camry213
89Toyota RAV41113
0Audi A4112
91BMW M5112
92Chevrolet Orlando112
93Ford Expedition112
94Ford Mustang112
95Hyundai Getz22
96Hyundai Sonata112
97Isuzu NHR112
98Kia Optima112
99Mazda 6112
100Mazda CX-5112
101Mazda CX-9112
102Nissan Grand Livina112
103Peugeot 508112
104BMW 4 Series11
105BMW X611
106BYD F011
107Chery V211
108Chevrolet Malibu11
109Chevrolet Optra11
110Chevrolet Traverse11
111Dodge Durango11
112Dodge Nitro11
113Ford E-15011
114Ford F-15011
115GMC Savana11
116Haima 111
117Haima 711
118Haima F-Star11
119Haima Family11
0Honda Accord11
121Honda CR-V11
122Honda CR-Z11
123Hyundai Genesis Coupe11
124Isuzu MU-X11
125JAC DFM11
126Jinbei Shenyang11
127JMC brand-new Kompadre11
128Lexus CT11
129Lexus ES11
130Lexus will be11
131Lincoln Navigator11
132Mahindra Xylo11
133Mazda CX-711
134Mercedes Benz C Class11
135MINI Paceman11
136Mitsubishi Fuzion11
137Mitsubishi Grandis11
138Nissan Altima11
139Peugeot 30111
140Peugeot 300811
141Peugeot RCZ11
142Subaru Forester11
143Subaru XV11
144Suzuki Jimny11
145Tata Indigo11
146Tata Vista11
147Toyota Land Cruiser11
148Toyota Prius11
149Volvo S8011
150Volvo V4011
32624227876475283162562186

Buying a repossessed car? Check that will buying tip.


Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles September 2016

Source link : Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles September 2016

Pictures gallery of Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles September 2016

Advertisement
Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles September 2016 | admin | 4.5