Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles November 2016


Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles November 2016

Today can be your payday in addition to you are contemplating on getting a car. Rather than wasting money on brand-new car depreciation, a late design repossessed car can be a prudent choice since recent year designs are available. This specific list reveals of which one bank features a lot of cars repo’ed.

Advertisement

Do take note the list can be accurate as of November 19, 2016. Sources include: PS Bank, Banco De Oro, RCBC Savings Bank, East West Bank, Unionbank, Maybank, BPI, in addition to Security Bank.

See the top 10 of  the following months: October 2015, November 2015, January 2016, February 2016, March 2016, April 2016, May 2016, June 2016, July 2016, August 2016, September 2016, in addition to October 2016. Original 2014 article here.

TOP 5 PER BANK

Top 5 PS Bank

VEHICLENumber of units present
1Toyota Vios24
2Hyundai Eon18
3Toyota Innova15
4Mitsubishi Adventure11
5Mitsubishi Montero Sport/Nissan Urvan9

Top 5 Banco De Oro
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Ford Fiesta23
2Toyota Vios/Mitsubishi Adventure15
3Mitsubishi Lancer14
4Hyundai Accent/Toyota Innova13
5Kia Picanto/Chevrolet Colorado12

Top 5 RCBC Savings Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Picanto/Mitsubishi Montero Sport21
2Hyundai Eon19
3Mitsubishi Mirage G416
4Honda City14
5Mitsubishi Adventure12

Top 5 EastWest Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Toyota Vios215
2Kia Picanto181
3Hyundai Eon119
4Kia Rio80
5Ford Fiesta59


Top 5 Maybank 

VEHICLENumber of units present
1Chevrolet Sonic28
2Chevrolet Spark19
3Ford Ranger16
4Kia Picanto15
5Hyundai Accent/Mitsubishi Mirage G414


TOP 10 FOR NOVEMBER 2016

1. Toyota Vios

2. Kia Picanto

3. Hyundai Eon

4. Kia Rio

5. Ford Fiesta


6. Mitsubishi Mirage G4

7. Hyundai Accent


8. Mitsubishi Adventure


9. Mitsubishi Montero Sport


10. Toyota Innova


VEHICLEPSBBDORCBEWUBPMYXBPISECBTOTAL
1Toyota Vios241582151093284
2Kia Picanto412211811529244
3Hyundai Eon1851911981013183
4Kia Rio111108061243127
5Ford Fiesta42345921123108
6Mitsubishi Mirage G4751647414497
7Hyundai Accent8137393143188
8Mitsubishi Adventure111512355381
9Mitsubishi Montero Sport9121289270
10Toyota Innova151313511167
11Nissan Urvan/NV350979132747
12Ford Everest54325744
13Honda City211141222144
14Chevrolet Sonic1416128243
15Ford Ranger323151639
16Mitsubishi Mirage21171512139
17Nissan Almera4597271237
18Mitsubishi L300677121235
19Kia Sportage183145132
20Suzuki Alto15181631
21Chevrolet Spark314119230
22Toyota Avanza35216430
23Toyota Hiace8935530
24Toyota Wigo242192130
25Ford Focus2213228
26Hyundai Tucson173626126
27Mazda 22421322126
28Suzuki Celerio111110326
29Hyundai Elantra2102712125
30Toyota Fortuner45101424
31Suzuki Grand Vitara451322
32Mitsubishi Lancer114311121
33Mitsubishi Strada4641621
34Nissan Frontier/NP300/Navara111322221
35Suzuki Swift Dzire2715122121
36Toyota Corolla Altis448521
37Suzuki Ertiga156421120
38Ford Ecosport2114118
39Suzuki APV24631218
40Isuzu Crosswind1931317
41Suzuki Swift16223216
42Chevrolet Colorado122115
43Hyundai Grand Starex/Starex62311114
44Kia Sorento1217314
45Mazda BT-5013232213
46Foton View236112
47Mazda 3353112
48Chevrolet Spin1414111
49Chevrolet Trailblazer1612111
50Foton Thunder226111
51Foton Tornado211711
52Honda Brio181111
53Kia Carens21313111
54Ford Escape115310
55Honda Civic261110
56Toyota Hilux531110
57Hyundai i10/Grand i1011619
58Nissan Sentra12339
59Chevrolet Aveo22217
60Suzuki SX44217
61BMW 3 Series12216
62Isuzu D-Max1326
63Kia Forte11136
64Kia Soul11316
65Chevrolet Captiva111115
66Honda Jazz12115
67Hyundai Santa Fe325
68Nissan Grand Livina2215
69Nissan X-Trail12115
70Ford Expedition11114
71Ford Explorer1214
72Isuzu NHR1214
73Kia Carnival11114
74Kia K270011114
75Nissan Sylphy2114
76Nissan Teana1214
77Peugeot 30082114
78Foton Blizzard123
79Honda Brio Amaze123
80Honda Mobilio213
81Isuzu Alterra123
82Kama KMC33
83Peugeot 5081113
84Subaru Forester1113
85Suzuki Kizashi123
86Toyota Camry213
87Toyota RAV41113
88Audi A4112
89BMW M5112
0Chevrolet Orlando22
91Hyundai Genesis Coupe112
92Hyundai Sonata112
93Kia Optima112
94Mercedes Benz E Class22
95Mitsubishi ASX22
96Mitsubishi Pajero112
97Nissan Patrol112
98Subaru Impreza22
99Suzuki Jimny22
100Tata Indica22
101Tata Vista22
102Toyota FJ Cruiser22
103Toyota Land Cruiser112
104Toyota Yaris112
105BMW 4 Series11
106BMW X611
107BYD F011
108Chery V211
109Chevrolet Cruze11
110Chevrolet Malibu11
111Chevrolet Optra11
112Chevrolet Traverse11
113Dodge Durango11
114Ford Mustang11
115Great Wall Haval11
116Haima 111
117Haima 211
118Haima 711
119Haima Freema11
0Haima F-Star11
121Honda CR-V11
122Hyundai Getz11
123JAC DFM11
124Jeep Grand Cherokee11
125Jinbei Shenyang11
126JMC brand-new Kompadre11
127Land Rover Range Rover11
128Lexus CT11
129Lexus can be11
130Lexus RC11
131Lincoln Navigator11
132Mahindra Xylo11
133Mazda 611
134Mazda CX-511
135Mazda CX-711
136Mercedes Benz C Class11
137Mitsubishi Fuzion11
138Mitsubishi Grandis11
139Mitsubishi L20011
140Nissan Altima11
141Peugeot 30111
142Peugeot 500811
143Peugeot RCZ11
144Toyota 8611
145TOTAL20339330212339231140502624

Buying a repossessed car? Check This specific buying tip.


Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles November 2016

Source link : Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles November 2016

Related Post :

    Pictures gallery of Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles November 2016

    Advertisement
    Car Features – 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles November 2016 | admin | 4.5